17th International Conference on Topics in Astroparticle and Underground Physics (TAUP 2021)

from Thursday, 26 August 2021 (08:00) to Friday, 3 September 2021 (18:40)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Aug 2021
27 Aug 2021
30 Aug 2021
31 Aug 2021
1 Sep 2021
2 Sep 2021
3 Sep 2021
AM
PM
14:00 Welcome and Opening remarks - Mariam Tórtola (IFIC (CSIC-Univ. Valencia)) Sergio Pastor (IFIC (CSIC-Univ. Valencia))   ()
14:30 Neutrino theory - Raymond R. Volkas (Univ Melbourne)   ()
15:00 Solar and geoneutrinos - Livia Ludhova (Forschungszentrum Juelich and RWTH Aachen)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Light sterile neutrinos - Stefano Gariazzo (INFN Torino)   ()
16:30 Long-baseline neutrino oscillations review (including future) - Patricia Vahle (College of William and Mary)   ()
17:00 Coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering - Carla Bonifazi (ICAS - ICIFI - UNSAM / CONICET)   ()
13:30
Hot topic Cosmology (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Testing fundamental cosmological assumptions with Euclid - Matteo Martinelli (IFT, UAM/CSIC)   ()
13:45 Cosmology meets functional QCD: First-order cosmic QCD transition induced by large lepton asymmetries - Isabel M. Oldengott (UC Louvain)   ()
14:00 TeV-scale Lepton Number Violation: Connecting Leptogenesis, Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay, and Colliders - Julia Harz (Technical University of Municht (TUM))   ()
13:30
Hot topic Dark Matter (until 14:15) ()
13:30 The electronic recoil excess in XENON1T and the prospect to decipher it with XENONnT - Jingqiang Ye (Columbia University)   ()
13:45 Status of the DEAP-3600 experiment - Marcin Kuźniak (AstroCeNT / CAMK PAN)   ()
14:00 Building, calibrating and searching for WIMPs and reactor CEvNS with Scintillating Bubble Chambers - Rocco Coppejans (Northwestern University)   ()
13:30
Hot topic Neutrinos (until 14:15) ()
13:30 The KATRIN experiment: neutrino mass measurements with sub-eV sensitivity - Alexey Lokhov (University of Muenster & INR, Troitsk)   ()
13:45 Project 8: the path to improved neutrino mass - Elise Novitski (University of Washington)   ()
13:55 Neutrino mass determination with Holmium-163 - the ECHo experiment - Loredana Gastaldo (Kirchhoff-Institute for Physics, Heidelberg University)   ()
14:05 HOLMES: progresses towards a calorimetric neutrino mass measurement with eV scale mass sensitivity - Angelo Nucciotti (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Milano-Bicocca, Milano, Italy)   ()
14:30 Double beta decay: theory review - Frank Deppisch (University College London)   ()
15:00 Double beta decay: experimental review - Andrea Giuliani (IJCLab, U Paris-Saclay, Orsay)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Supernovae: neutrinos and gravitational waves - Kei Kotake (Fukuoka University)   ()
16:30 Reactor experiments review (including short-baseline) - Cécile Jollet (Univ Bordeaux)   ()
17:00 Review on underground laboratories - Ezio Previtali (Univ Milano Bicocca & Gran Sasso Lab)   ()
14:30 Inflation overview - Richard Easther (Univ Auckland)   ()
15:00 Cosmology overview - Licia Verde (ICC, IEEC-Univ Barcelona - ICREA)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Dark matter and structure formation - Matteo Viel (SISSA Trieste)   ()
16:30 Multimessenger astronomy - Andrii Neronov (APC Paris & Univ Geneve)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Cosmology 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 A numerical approach to stochastic inflation and primordial black holes - Eemeli Tomberg (NICPB, Tallinn)   ()
17:10 Axion Production in Pulsar Magnetosphere Gaps - Anirudh Prabhu (Stanford University)   ()
17:40 An update on the two singlet Dark Matter model - Tanushree Basak (Indus University)   ()
17:45 Exploring the Sun's core with BabyIAXO - Javier Galan (Universidad de Zaragoza)   ()
17:45 Maximally misaligned axions - Mario Reig (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Resurrecting the Fraternal Twin WIMP Miracle - Jakub Scholtz (U degli studi di Torino)   ()
17:45 Thermal axions with multi-eV masses are possible in low-reheating scenarios - Pierluca Carenza (Bari University & INFN Bari)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 DARWIN - a future dark matter and neutrino physics observatory - Teresa Marrodán Undagoitia (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg, Germany)   ()
17:25 Status of the LUX-ZEPLIN (LZ) experiment - David Woodward (Penn State University)   ()
17:40 Physics Reach of the LUX-ZEPLIN Experiment - Amy Cottle (University of Oxford)   ()
17:45 A look at the PandaX-4T commissioning data - Yi Tao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
17:45 Acoustic response of nuclear recoils in bubble chambers - Benjamin Broerman (Queen's University)   ()
17:45 DarkSide-20k and the Future Liquid Argon Dark Matter Program - Emilija Pantic (UC Davis)   ()
17:45 DEAP-3600 constraints on dark matter effective interactions and halo substructures - Ariel Zuñiga Reyes (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM))   ()
17:45 Detection Of Heavy Dark Matter Particles In DEAP-3600 - Michela Lai (University of Cagliari)   ()
17:45 Investigating WIMPs with XENONnT - Jacques Pienaar (University of Chicago)   ()
17:45 Measurement of the underground argon radiopurity for Dark Matter direct searches - Vicente Pesudo (CIEMAT and LSC)   ()
17:45 Recent progress of PandaX-4T experiment - Qing Lin (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
17:45 Search for Dark Matter with the PICO-500 Experiment - Guillaume Giroux (Queen's University)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 2 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Probing light dark matter particles with astrophysical experiments - Tanmay Kumar Poddar (Physical Research Laboratory)   ()
17:40 The Earth as a transducer for dark-photon dark-matter detection - Saarik Kalia (Stanford University)   ()
17:45 Low Mass Black Holes from Dark Core Collapse - Ranjan Laha (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India)   ()
17:45 Neutrino and Axion Astronomy with Dark Matter Experiments - Volodymyr Takhistov (Kavli IPMU, U. Tokyo)   ()
17:45 Radio-frequency Dark Photon Dark Matter across the Sun - Jia Liu (Peking University)   ()
17:45 Searching for a Dark Matter with the PADME experiment - Isabella Oceano (Salento U. and INFN, Lecce)   ()
17:45 Signatures of primordial black hole dark matter at DUNE and THEIA - Valentina De Romeri (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Signatures of Primordial Black Holes in theories of Large Extra Dimensions - Avi Friedlander (Queen's University)   ()
17:45 Stellar Shocks from Dark Matter - Anirban Das (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
17:45 Studying QCD modeling of uncertainties in particle spectra from dark-matter annihilation into jets - Adil Jueid (Konkuk University)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel HE astrophys. & CRs/Multi-messenger astronomy 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Neutrinos from galactic sources - Viviana Niro (Laboratoire APC)   ()
17:25 Can unresolved PWNe weaken the evidence of CR spectral hardening in the inner Galaxy? - Vittoria Vecchiotti (GSSI)   ()
17:40 Supernova bounds on axion-like particles coupled with nucleons and electrons - Giuseppe Lucente (Università di Bari & INFN Sez. Bari)   ()
17:45 A Numerical Study of Oscillations of Highly Magnetized Non-rotating Axisymmetric Neutron Stars - Man Yin Leung (Department of Physics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong)   ()
17:45 Detecting and characterising pulsar halos with the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Veronika Vodeb (UNG)   ()
17:45 Dissecting the inner Galaxy with gamma-ray pixel count statistics - Silvia Manconi (TTK, RWTH Aachen)   ()
17:45 High-energy neutrinos from Supernovae: Prospects for Identification in Current and Future Neutrino Telescopes - Ali Kheirandish (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
17:45 Light Curves of BSM-induced Neutrino Echoes - Ali Kheirandish (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
17:45 The MAGIC view of the very-high gamma-ray sky - Ruben Lopez-Coto (INFN-Padova)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Energy-Dependent Neutrino Mixing Parameters at Oscillation Experiments - Vedran Brdar (Fermilab and Northwestern University)   ()
17:25 Non-standard neutrino oscillations: perspective from unitarity triangles - Poonam Mehta (Jawaharlal Nehru University)   ()
17:40 New unitarity constraints on the tau row - Julia Gehrlein (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
17:45 CPT violation in neutrino oscillations - Christoph Andreas Ternes (INFN, Sezione di Torino)   ()
17:45 DUNE long-baseline oscillation physics sensitivity - Callum Wilkinson (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
17:45 Improving Hyper-Kamiokande sensitivity to CP violation with high precision near detector electron neutrino cross-section measurements - Charlie Naseby (Imperial College London)   ()
17:45 JUNO Oscillation Physics - Jinnan Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics)   ()
17:45 Latest Results from the Daya Bay Reactor Neutrino Experiment - Zeyuan Yu (Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS)   ()
17:45 Model-independent test of T violation in neutrino oscillations - Alejandro Segarra Tamarit (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 NOvA's latest three-flavor neutrino oscillations results - Ashley Back (Indiana University)   ()
17:45 Revealing the Majorana nature of neutrinos through a precision measurement of the CP phase - Alberto Gago Medina (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
17:45 T2K Status and plans - Maria Antonova (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 2 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Primordial Black Hole Dark Matter evaporating on the Neutrino Floor - Roberta Calabrese (Università degli studi di Napoli "Federico II")   ()
17:25 Neutrinos : from the r-process to the diffuse supernova neutrino background - Maria Cristina Volpe (APC and CNRS)   ()
17:40 Visible Decay of Astrophysical Neutrinos at IceCube - Peter Denton (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
17:45 Astroparticle physics in DUNE with the X-Arapuca detectors - Claudia Brizzolari   ()
17:45 Fast Flavor Ocillations of Supernova neutrinos in three flavors - Madhurima Chakraborty (IIT Guwahati)   ()
17:45 JUNO Non-oscillation Physics - Giulio Settanta (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Nuclear Physics Institute IKP-2, Jülich, Germany)   ()
17:45 KM3NeT: Status and perspectives for neutrino astronomy from the MeV to the PeV - Silvia Celli (Sapienza Università di Roma)   ()
17:45 Modeling neutrino emission for different gamma-ray burst production scenarios - Tetyana Pitik (Niels Bohr International Academy)   ()
17:45 Seach for supernova relic neutrinos at KamLAND - Shuhei Obara (Tohoku University)   ()
17:45 Search for neutrino counterparts of LIGO/Virgo gravitational-wave events - Islam Unatlokov (BNO INR RAS)   ()
17:45 Simulation of Nuclear Recoils due to Supernova Neutrino-induced Neutrons in Liquid Xenon Detectors - Sayan Ghosh (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
17:45 SNEWS2.0: The Multi-Messenger Supernova Early Warning System - Marta Colomer Molla (APC/IFIC)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Underground Laboratories 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Callio Lab – the deep underground research centre in Finland, Europe - Jari Joutsenvaara (Kerttu Saalasti Institute, University of Oulu)   ()
17:10 Status and prospect of China Jinping Underground Laboratory - Hao Ma (Tsinghua University)   ()
17:10 The New Underground Facility (Yemilab) in Korea - Kang Soon Park (Institute for Basic Science (IBS))   ()
17:25 Low radioactivity and Multi- disciplinarily Underground Laboratory of Modane (LSM) - Ali Dastgheibi Fard (CNRS/LPSC_LSM)   ()
17:45 Deep Science at Boulby Underground Laboratory - Sean Paling (STFC Boulby Underground Laboratory)   ()
17:45 LABChico: a shallow underground laboratory in Mexico - Eric Vazquez-Jauregui (Instituto de Física, UNAM)   ()
17:45 The ANDES Deep Underground initiative and underground mine sites in Argentina - Xavier Bertou (CNEA/CONICET)   ()
17:45 The Sanford Underground Research Facility - Jaret Heise (Sanford Underground Research Facility)   ()
17:45 The Sar-Grav Laboratory - Davide Rozza (INFN-LNS & University of Sassari)   ()
18:00
Poster session 1 (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Analysis techniques for the search of 128-Te 0vbb decay with the CUORE TeO2 cryogenic crystals - Valentina Dompè   ()
18:15 New results and perspectives on 130Te double beta decay to the first 0+ excited state from CUORE - Guido Fantini (Università di Roma La Sapienza)   ()
18:30 Searching for New Physics in 2$\nu$DBD Decay with CUPID - Emanuela Celi (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
18:45 Prospects of search for new physics in the Double Beta Decay with KamLAND-Zen 800 - Yuto Kamei (Research Center for Neutrino Science, Tohoku university)   ()
19:15 A novel method to fabricate electronic substrates of CDEX-100 by applying surface modification of low-background polymers - Shaojun Zhang (China Dark matter EXperiment (CDEX) member, Key Laboratory of Beam Technology of Ministry of Education, College of Nuclear Science and Technology, Beijing Normal University, China)   ()
19:15 Annual Modulations of the Angular Recoil-Flux/Energy Distributions of WIMP-Scattered Target Nuclei Observed at an Underground Laboratory - Chung-Lin Shan (Preparatory Office of the Supporting Center for Taiwan Independent Researchers)   ()
19:15 BSM sources of CP violation at future long baseline experiments - Alessio Giarnetti (Roma Tre University and INFN)   ()
19:15 Building low background kton-scale liquid argon time projection chambers for physics discovery - Christopher Jackson (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)   ()
19:15 Characterization of the DUNE photodetectors and study of the event burst phenomenon - Alessandro Minotti (INFN - University of Ferrara)   ()
19:15 Cherenkov Telescope Array sensitivty to branon dark matter models - Alejandra Aguirre-Santaella (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
19:15 Concept, status, and performance of the AMoRE-I detectors - Han Beom Kim (Insttitute for Basic Science, Seoul National University)   ()
19:15 Cosmogenic background suppression for the 
ICARUS detector using a concrete overburden - Biswaranjan Behera (Colorado State University )   ()
19:15 Dark Matter Physics in Neutrino Telescopes and Neutrino Physics in Dark Matter Detectors. - Andrew Cheek (CP3, UCL)   ()
19:15 Data analysis strategy used for the detection of CNO solar neutrinos with Borexino - Luca Pelicci (Forschungszentrum and RWTH University)   ()
19:15 Detection prospects for the double-beta decays of $^{124}$Xe - Christian Wittweg (University of Zürich)   ()
19:15 Development of low-background NaI(Tl) crystals for the COSINE-200 experiment - Byungju Park (Univ of Science and Technology)   ()
19:15 Dirac and Majorana neutrino oscillations in magnetized moving and polarized matter - Vadim Shakhov (Physical faculty of Moscow state university)   ()
19:15 Directional measurement in Borexino: Calibration of Cherenkov photons in a liquid scintillator detector using gamma sources - Sindhujha Kumaran (IKP-2 Forschungszentrum Jülich and RWTH Aachen University)   ()
19:15 Electromagnetic effects in elastic neutrino scattering on nucleons and nuclei - Fedor Lazarev (Moscow State University)   ()
19:15 ENUBET: a monitored neutrino beam for the precision era of neutrino physics - Fabio Iacob (Univ Padova and INFN-Padova)   ()
19:15 Icecube PeV events and NSI: Role of Charged Higgs - Soumya Sadhukhan (Ramakrishna Mission Residential College, Kolkata, India and Vivekananda Centre for Research)   ()
19:15 LAPPD deployment in the ANNIE experiment - Venkatesh Veeraraghavan (Iowa State University)   ()
19:15 Low Threshold Germanium Detectors for Neutrino-Nucleus Elastic Scattering and the Studies of its Quantum-Mechanical Coherency Effects - Vivek Sharma (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan)   ()
19:15 Measurement of the quenching factor in NaI(Tl) scintillator for dark matter search - Yusuke Urano (Department of Science and Technology, Tokushima University, Tokushima, Tokushima, Japan)   ()
19:15 Neutrino magnetic moments in low-energy neutrino scattering on condensed matter systems - Georgy Donchenko (Lomonosov Moscow State Univ)   ()
19:15 Neutrino masses and leptogenesis in a L_e-L_mu-L_tau based model - Simone Marciano (Università di Roma, La Sapienza)   ()
19:15 Neutrino quantum decoherence engendered by neutrino decay to photons, familons and gravitons - Alexey Lichkunov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
19:15 New Constraints on Strongly Interacting Sub-GeV Dark Matter via Electron Scattering from a small Dual-Phase Xenon TPC - Simon Buse (University of Zurich)   ()
19:15 New physics from oscillations: sensitivity for the DUNE near detector - Salvador Urrea González (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
19:15 Nuclear de-excitation associated with neutrino-carbon interactions - Seisho Abe (Tohoku University)   ()
19:15 Optimization of a single module of CUPID - Alberto Ressa (La Sapienza - University of Rome)   ()
19:15 Primordial black holes and scotogenic dark matter - Teruyuki Kitabayashi   ()
19:15 Progress of upgrading alpha-ray imaging detector in low radioactivity background - Hiroshi Ito (Tokyo University of Tokyo)   ()
19:15 Pulse-Shape Discrimination in the DEAP-3600 Single-Phase Liquid-Argon Detector - Chris Jillings (SNOLAB/Laurentian University)   ()
19:15 Purity monitoring for ProtoDUNE-SP - Yiwen Xiao (University of California Irvine)   ()
19:15 Quasi-Dirac neutrinos in the linear seesaw model - Kevin Monsalvez Pozo (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
19:15 Sensitivity of the Cherenkov Telescope Array to dark subhalos - Javier Coronado-Blázquez (IFT UAM CSIC)   ()
19:15 Setting limits on heavy neutral leptons using the neutrino CC events at the DUNE Near Detector. - Saneli Alcides Carbajal Vigo (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
19:15 Status of 0$\nu\beta\beta$ decay search in KamLAND-Zen800 - Atsuto Takeuchi (RCNS, Tohoku University)   ()
19:15 Synthetic data for the study of the CUORE detector response function - Alberto Gianvecchio (UNIMIB)   ()
19:15 Testing non-standard neutrino interactions in (anti)-electron neutrino disappearance experiments - Mariano Chaves (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)   ()
19:15 The JUNO OSIRIS detector - Tobias Sterr (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Physikalisches Institut)   ()
19:15 The LZ Outer Detector - Harvey Birch (University of Michigan)   ()
19:15 The optical simulation model of the DarkSide-20k Veto detector - Cenk Turkoglu (AstroCeNT: Particle Astrophysics Science and Technology Centre)   ()
19:15 The search for neutrinoless positron emitting electron capture of 120Te with CUORE - Alice Campani (Università degli studi di Genova)   ()
19:15 The Singly-Charged Scalar Singlet as the Origin of Neutrino Masses - Tobias Felkl (University of New South Wales)   ()
19:15 Time Projection Chambers instrumented with resistive Micromegas for the SAND near detector of DUNE - Pierre Granger (CEA/Irfu)   ()
19:15 Transformer Networks for NOvA Event Classification - Alejandro Yankelevich (University of California at Irvine)   ()
19:15 Understanding the systematic effects for the directional measurement of Be-7 solar neutrinos with Borexino - Apeksha Singhal (IKP-2 Forschungszentrum Juelich and RWTH Aachen University)   ()
19:15 Using isotopically enriched detectors to perform CEvNS measurements. - Gonzalo Sanchez Garcia (CINVESTAV IPN)   ()
19:15 Xenon doping of Liquid Argon in ProtoDUNE Single Phase - Niccolo' Gallice (Università degli Studi di Milano - INFN Milano)   ()
13:30
Hot Topic Underground Laboratories (until 14:15) ()
13:30 The Boulby Underground Screening (BUGS) Facility - Paul Scovell (STFC - Boulby Underground Laboratory)   ()
13:45 Measurement of the neutron flux at the Canfranc Underground Laboratory with HENSA - Sonja Orrigo (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
14:00 CUTE : A Cryogenic Underground Test Facility at SNOLAB - Andrew Kubik (SNOLAB)   ()
13:30
Hot topic Dark Matter (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Annual modulation results from three-year exposure of ANAIS-112 - Maria Martinez (CAPA-UZ)   ()
13:45 Windchime: Gravitational Direct Detection of Dark Matter - Rafael Lang (Purdue University)   ()
14:00 New Results from a Three-Year Annual Modulation Search with COSINE-100 - William Thompson (Yale University)   ()
13:30
Hot topic HE astrophys. & CRs/Multi-messenger astronomy (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Latest results form LHAASO Observatory - Domenico della Volpe (Université de Genève)   ()
13:45 Line of sight PeV-EeV neutrinos from gamma-ray blazars due to ultrahigh-energy cosmic-ray propagation - Soebur Razzaque (University of Johannesburg Centre for Astro-Particle Physics)   ()
14:00 TA, TALE and TAx4, Latest Results - Douglas Bergman (University of Utah)   ()
13:30
Hot topic Neutrinos (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Probing secret interactions of astrophysical neutrinos in the high-statistics era - Iván Esteban (CCAPP, Ohio State University)   ()
13:45 IceCube constraints on Violation of Equivalence Principle - Damiano F.G. Fiorillo (University of Naples "Federico II")   ()
14:00 Fast neutrino flavor conversion induced by the coherent backward scatterings in the core-collapse supernovae - Masamichi Zaizen (University of Tokyo)   ()
14:30 Dark matter models (theory review) - Maxim Pospelov (Univ Minnesota)   ()
15:00 Direct detection of dark matter (experimental review) - Marc Schumann (Univ Freiburg)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Axions as dark matter (theory & exp) - Javier Redondo (Univ Zaragoza)   ()
16:30 Light dark matter (theory & exp) - Yonit Hochberg (Hebrew U, Jerusalem)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Cosmology 2 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Massive Neutrino Self-interactions and The Hubble Tension - Shouvik Roy Choudhury (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
17:10 Precision calculation of neutrino evolution in the early Universe - Julien Froustey (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)   ()
17:25 Cosmological radiation density with non-standard neutrino-electron interactions - Pablo Martínez-Miravé (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 BBN and CMB combined and separate constraints on new physics: measuring Neff and probing its evolution - Tsung-Han Yeh (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)   ()
17:45 Intimate relationship between sterile neutrino Dark Matter and extra radiation in the early Universe - Manibrata Sen (UC, Berkeley)   ()
17:45 Massive sterile neutrinos in the Early Universe: from thermal decoupling to cosmological constraints - Leonardo Mastrototaro (Università degli Studi di Salerno - INFN, Sezione di Napoli, Gruppo collegato di Salerno)   ()
17:45 Neutrino decay in precision cosmology - Joe Zhiyu Chen (The University of New South Wales)   ()
17:45 Neutron-antineutron oscillations as a probe of baryogenesis - Chandan Hati (Technische Universität München)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 3 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 The Dark-PMT: A Novel Direction Light Dark Matter Detector Based on Vertically-Aligned Carbon Nanotubes - Francesco Pandolfi (INFN Rome)   ()
17:25 Directional Dark Matter Search with NEWSdm - Artem Golovatiuk (Univ Naples Federico II and INFN)   ()
17:40 PICOLON dark matter search project - Ken-Ichi Fushimi (Tokushima University)   ()
17:45 Characterization of an ultra-high purity NaI(Tl) crystal scintillator with the SABRE Proof-of-Principle detector - Ambra Mariani (Princeton University)   ()
17:45 COSINUS: Cryogenic NaI detectors for direct dark matter search - Florian Reindl (HEPHY (ÖAW) & TU Wien, Vienna)   ()
17:45 Directional Dark Matter searches with the CYGNO/INITIUM project - Elisabetta Baracchini (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
17:45 Directionality and 3D tracks in the (sub)keV range with the MIMAC detector - Cyprien Beaufort (LPSC / CNRS)   ()
17:45 Directionality for nuclear recoils in a liquid argon Time Projection Chamber - Xinran Li (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
17:45 KDK: Measuring the unique third forbidden electron capture decay of K-40 for backgrounds in rare-event searches - Matthew Stukel (Queen's University)   ()
17:45 Machine-learning techniques applied to three-year exposure of ANAIS−112 - Iván Coarasa (Universidad de Zaragoza)   ()
17:45 Quenching Factor consistency across several NaI(Tl) crystals - David Cintas González (Universidad de Zaragoza)   ()
17:45 Skipper CCDs for the search of daily modulation of Dark Matter signal in the DMSQUARE experiment - Nicolás Avalos (CONICET)   ()
17:45 The ASTAROTH Project: enhanced low-energy sensitivity to Dark Matter annual modulation - Andrea Zani (INFN Milano)   ()
17:45 The SABRE South Experiment at the Stawell Underground Physics Laboratory - William Dix (Univ Melbourne)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 4 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Axion Quasiparticles for Axion Dark Matter Detection - Jan Schütte-Engel (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)   ()
17:25 Axion-Photon Conversion in Magnetospheres: The Role of the Plasma - Samuel Witte (GRAPPA Institute, Univ Amsterdam)   ()
17:40 Constraints on Axion-like Particles from a Hard X-ray Observation of Betelgeuse - Mengjiao Xiao (MIT)   ()
17:45 A Novel Search Technique for Ultralight Dark Matter Using Green Bank Telescope Data - Aya Keller (UC Berkeley)   ()
17:45 Beyond the Standard Model Searches with the MAJORANA DEMONSTRATOR Experiment - Wenqin Xu (University of South Dakota)   ()
17:45 Constraining the diffuse supernova axion-like-particle background with high-latitude Fermi-LAT data - Christopher Eckner (CNRS/LAPTh)   ()
17:45 First observation and analysis of DANCE: Dark matter Axion search with riNg Cavity Experiment - Yuka Oshima (Department of Physics, University of Tokyo)   ()
17:45 MADMAX: A QCD Dark Matter Axion Direct-Detection Experiment - Chang Lee (MPI for Physics)   ()
17:45 Searching For Axion Dark Matter with the South Pole Telescope - Kyle Ferguson (UCLA)   ()
17:45 Ultralight dark matter searches with KAGRA gravitational wave telescope - Yuta Michimura (Department of Physics, University of Tokyo)   ()
17:45 Using cryogenic Penning trap LC detection circuits to search for axion-like dark matter. - Jack Devlin (CERN)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 5 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Dark matter freeze-in from semi-production - Maxim Laletin (NCBJ)   ()
17:10 Searching for pseudo-Nambu-Goldstone boson dark matter production in association with top quarks - Stefan Schulte (Max Planck Institute for Physics (Munich))   ()
17:25 Supernova constraints on dark flavoured sectors - Jorge Terol Calvo (Instituo de Astrofísica de Canarias (IAC))   ()
17:40 Studying dark matter with MadDM: Lines and loops - Daniele Massaro (Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia (DIFA), Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna; Centre for Cosmology, Particle Physics and Phenomenology (CP3), Université catholique de Louvain)   ()
17:45 Dark matter from a complex scalar singlet: The role of dark CP and other discrete symmetries - Carlos Faubel (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Dark matter in a charged variant of the Scotogenic model - Miguel Puerta (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Probing light dark scalars with future laboratory experiments - Marco Taoso (INFN Torino)   ()
17:45 The simplest scoto-seesaw model: WIMP dark matter phenomenology and Higgs vacuum stability - Sanjoy Mandal (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Thermal WIMPs and the scale of new physics - Felix Kahlhoefer (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Gravitational Waves 1 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Lunar Gravitational-Wave Antenna - Jan Harms (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
17:25 CSIS: a Cryogenic Superconducting Inertial Sensor - Joris van Heijningen (UCLouvain)   ()
17:40 Bridging the microhertz gap with asteroids: opportunities and challenges for gravitational wave detection - Michael A. Fedderke (The Johns Hopkins University)   ()
17:45 Beyond the detector horizon: forecasting gravitational-wave strong lensing - Renske Wierda (Utrecht University)   ()
17:45 Environmental noises in current and future gravitational-wave detectors. - Francesca Badaracco (UCLouvain)   ()
17:45 Estimations for the Newtonian noise of the future Einstein Telescope on the basis of data measured at Mátra Mountain Range in Hungary - Edit Fenyvesi (Wigner Research Centre for Physics)   ()
17:45 Sub-threshold search for strongly lensed gravitational-wave events in the first half of LIGO-Virgo's third observing run - Chan Chun Lung (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 3 (until 18:40) ()
17:10 Latest results from the CUORE experiment - Matteo Biassoni (INFN Milano Bicocca)   ()
17:25 Exposure-background duality in the searches of neutrinoless double beta decay - Manoj Kumar Singh (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica)   ()
17:40 Direct measurement of topological information using HUNI-ZICOS detector for 96Zr neutrinoless double beta decay experiment - Yoshiyuki Fukuda (Miyagi University of Education)   ()
18:10 Search for double beta decay of 106Cd with TGV-2 spectrometer - Nikolay Rukhadze (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
18:25 Barium Tagging for the NEXT Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay Program - Ben Jones (UTA)   ()
18:25 BINGO: Bi-Isotope 0ν2β Next Generation Observatory - Claudia Nones (IRFU/DPhP)   ()
18:25 CDEX-300ν: neutrinoless double beta decay experiment based on 76Ge - Qian Yue   ()
18:25 CUPID: a next generation bolometric neutrinoless double beta decay experiment - Jonathan L. Ouellet (MIT)   ()
18:25 Gerda: Final Results and Physics Beyond Neutrinoless Double-Beta Decay - Patrick Krause (Technical University of Munich, INFN Roma Tre)   ()
18:25 KamLAND-Zen 800 Status and Progress with the Artificial Intelligence Powered Analysis - Aobo Li (UNC Chapel Hill)   ()
18:25 Latest results of the R2D2 project towards a possible future neutrino double beta decay experiment - Ioannis Katsioulas (University of Birmingham)   ()
18:25 Light only Liquid Xenon (LoLX) experiment - Liang Xie (TRIUMF)   ()
18:25 Measurement of the 136Xe two-neutrino double beta decay half-life with NEXT-White - Alberto Usón (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
18:25 New Results from the CUPID-Mo demonstrator on the 100Mo 0νββ decay half-life - Bradford Welliver (LBNL)   ()
18:25 nEXO: Search for Neutrino-less Double Beta Decay at the Tonne Scale - Ako Jamil (Yale University)   ()
18:25 Prospects of neutrinoless double beta decay search with PandaX-4T and beyond - Ke Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
18:25 SNO+ - Mark Chen (Queen's University)   ()
18:25 Status of 48Ca double beta decay search in CANDLES - Yuto Minami (RCNP, Osaka Univ.)   ()
18:25 Status of AMoRE - Yoomin Oh (Center for Underground Physics, Institute for Basic Science)   ()
18:25 Tests of the Lorentz invariance violation in double-beta decay - Sabin Stoica (International Centre for Advanced Training and Research in Physics (CIFRA))   ()
18:25 The LEGEND program - search for neutrinoless double beta decay in Ge-76 - Ralph Massarczyk (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
18:25 The MAJORANA DEMONSTRATOR's Search for Neutrinoless Double-Beta Decay - Julieta Gruszko (Univ North Carolina)   ()
18:25 The neutrinoless double beta decay CROSS experiment: demonstrator with surface sensitive bolometers - Anastasiia Zolotarova (CNRS/IJCLab)   ()
18:25 The ultimate limit on 82Se neutrinoless double-beta decay search with CUPID-0 - Lorenzo Pagnanini (INFN - LNGS & GSSI)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 4 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Reactor antineutrino anomaly in light of recent flux model refinements - Zhao Xin   ()
17:25 Status of the Short-Baseline Near Detector at Fermilab - José I. Crespo-Anadón (CIEMAT)   ()
17:45 A lab-scale experiment for keV sterile neutrino search from tritium beta decay spectrum - YongChang Lee (IBS, SNU)   ()
17:45 Antineutrino spectrometer DANSS - 5 years of running - Igor Alekseev (ITEP)   ()
17:45 PROSPECT's Latest Results - Manoa Andriamirado (Illinois Institute of Technology)   ()
17:45 Searching for non-unitary neutrino oscillations in the present T2K and NO$\nu$A data - Ushak Rahaman (University of Johannesburg)   ()
17:45 Separation of the U-235 and Pu-239 Prompt Energy Spectra in NEOS-II - Jinyu Kim (Institute for Basic Science, Sejong University)   ()
17:45 Short-Baseline neutrino oscillation searches with the ICARUS detector - Christian Farnese (INFN Padova)   ()
17:45 The STEREO search for a sterile neutrino at the ILL reactor with full data sample - Loïc-René Labit (Univ Grenoble Alpes, Univ Savoie Mont Blanc)   ()
20:00
Public lecture (until 21:00) ()
20:00 Cazadores de materia oscura - David G. Cerdeño (IFT (UAM-CSIC))   ()
14:30 GW astrophysics (future discoveries) - Paul Lasky (Monash Univ)   ()
15:00 Gravitational-wave and multi-messenger observations: results and prospects - Marica Branchesi (GSSI and Gran Sasso Lab)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Gamma-ray astronomy from space - Regina Caputo (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
16:30 Gamma-ray astronomy from the ground - Gabrijela Zaharijaš (Nova Gorica U)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Cosmology 3 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Screening vs. gevolution: in chase of a perfect cosmological simulation code - Maxim Eingorn (North Carolina Central University)   ()
17:25 Turnaround physics beyond spherical symmetry - Valerio Faraoni (Bishop's University)   ()
17:40 Recovering BAO in a SKA intensity mapping survey - Bernhard Vos Ginés (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
17:45 Aspects of High Scale Leptogenesis with Low-Energy Leptonic CP Violation - Alessandro Granelli (SISSA)   ()
17:45 Primordial non-Gaussianity from the angular clustering: prospects for DES - Walter Riquelme (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
17:45 Solid matter with zero shear modulus in flat universe - Peter Mészáros (Department of Theoretical Physics, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia)   ()
17:45 Warming Up Cold Inflation - Saarik Kalia (Stanford University)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 6 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Dark matter search results from DAMIC at SNOLAB - Romain Gaior (LPNHE, Sorbonne Université)   ()
17:25 Improving the sensitivity to light dark matter with the Migdal effect - Grilli di Cortona Giovanni (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati)   ()
17:40 Direct search for low mass dark matter with DarkSide-LowMass - Shawn Westerdale (INFN Cagliari)   ()
17:45 Dark matter search with a SuperCDMS low-threshold silicon device - Valentina Novati (Northwestern University)   ()
17:45 Direct Dark Matter search with CRESST-III Experiment - Lucia Canonica (Max Planck Institut for Physics)   ()
17:45 Light Collection for the Scintillating Bubble Chamber (SBC) - Hector Hawley Herrera (Queen's University)   ()
17:45 Reaching the neutrino floor for sub-GeV dark matter with spherical proportional counters fully electroformed underground - Kostas Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham)   ()
17:45 Recent status and prospects of CDEX at China Jinping Underground Laboratory - Litao Yang (Tsinghua University)   ()
17:45 Status of the DAMIC-M dark matter experiment - Danielle Norcini (University of Chicago/KICP)   ()
17:45 The MIGDAL experiment : Towards observation and measurement of the Migdal effect to help low mass WIMPs searches - Pawel Majewski (STFC/Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)   ()
17:45 The Search for Light Dark Matter with the NEWS-G Detector - Daniel Durnford (University of Alberta)   ()
17:45 WIMP dark matter searches with CDEX and TEXONO experiments - Hau-Bin Li (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica, Taipei)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 7 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Antimatter Cosmic-Ray Nuclei and Dark Matter - Ilias Cholis (Oakland University)   ()
17:25 Searching for WIMPs in the Large Magellanic Cloud - Marco Regis (University of Torino and INFN)   ()
17:45 Constraining Dark Matter Annihilation with Cosmic Ray Antiprotons using Neural Networks - Kathrin Nippel (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
17:45 Indirect Dark Matter searches towards the Sun with ANTARES neutrino telescope - Chiara Poirè (UPV)   ()
17:45 New Ideas of Probing Sterile Neutrino Dark Matter - Yue Zhang (Carleton University)   ()
17:45 Perspectives for anti deuteron search in cosmic rays with an helium calorimeter - Francesco Nozzoli (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (INFN) - TIFPA)   ()
17:45 The GAPS experiment - Searching for Dark Matter using Cosmic-ray Antinuclei - Riccardo Munini (INFN - Trieste)   ()
17:45 Underground detections of an extra gauge interacting sterile neutrino dark matter - Osamu Seto   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Gravitational Waves 2 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Towards a gravitational-wave catalogue of boson-star mergers - Juan Calderon Bustillo (Galician Institute of High Energy Physics (IGFAE))   ()
17:25 The search of higher multipole radiation in gravitational waves from compact binary coalescences by a minimally-modelled pipeline - Odysse Halim (INFN Trieste)   ()
17:40 Searching gravitational wave echoes in the post-merger phase after a binary black hole coalescences. - Andrea Miani (Virgo, cWB Trento-Padova group)   ()
17:45 Characterizing the observation bias in gravitational-wave detections and finding structured population properties - Doğa Veske   ()
17:45 Probing the Ultralight Boson with the Ringdown Phase of Black Hole Mergers - Joseph Gais   ()
17:45 Search for Black Hole Merger Families - Doğa Veske (Columbia U.)   ()
17:45 The impact of IMBHs on properties of binary black holes originating from Globular Clusters - Dorota Gondek-Rosinska (University of Warsaw)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel HE astrophys. & CRs/Multi-messenger astronomy 2 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Gamma-ray image reconstruction of the Andromeda galaxy - Celine Armand (Astronomy department, University of Geneva)   ()
17:25 Multimessenger Astronomy of Transient Point Sources at the Pierre Auger Observatory - Philip Ruehl (University of Siegen)   ()
17:40 Unveiling the origin of steep decay in 𝛾-ray bursts - Samuele Ronchini (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
17:45 CTA prospects for annihilating dark matter from observations of nearby spiral galaxies - Miltiadis Michailidis (Univ Tübingen (IAAT))   ()
17:45 Intergalactic electromagnetic cascade echo from GRB 190114C - Timur Dzhatdoev (Moscow State University)   ()
17:45 Observable spectral and angular distributions of gamma-rays from extragalactic ultrahigh energy cosmic ray accelerators: application to extreme TeV blazars - Timur Dzhatdoev (Moscow State University)   ()
17:45 Searches for sub-PeV photons in coincidence with neutrinos - Viktor Romanenko (The Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
17:45 Searching for High-Energy Neutrinos from Ultra-Luminous Infrared Galaxies with IceCube - Pablo Correa (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)   ()
17:45 The Search for Ultra-High Energy Neutrinos through Highly Inclined Air Showers in the Pierre Auger Observatory - Gonzalo Parente (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)   ()
17:45 Unveiling the complex correlation patterns and emission mechanisms in Mrk 421 - Axel Arbet-Engels (ETH Zürich & Max Planck Institute for Physics, Münich)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 5 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 JUNO Detector Design & Status - Zhimin Wang (IHEP,CAS)   ()
17:25 The Intermediate Water Cherenkov Detector for the Hyper-Kamiokande Experiment - Patrick de Perio (TRIUMF)   ()
17:40 RES-NOVA: archaeological Pb-based observatory for Supernova neutrino detection - Luca Pattavina (INFN-LNGS & TUM)   ()
17:45 A deuterated liquid scintillator for supernova neutrino detection - Bhavesh Chauhan (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)   ()
17:45 DUNE Physics Program and Status - Carmen Palomares (CIEMAT)   ()
17:45 First tritium endpoint measurement with Cyclotron Radiation Emission Spectroscopy (CRES) - Christine Claessens (Center for Experimental Nuclear Physics and Astrophysics, University of Washington, WA, USA)   ()
17:45 Neutrino Physics in XENONnT - Abigail Kopec (Purdue University, XENON Collaboration)   ()
17:45 Novel Studies on Neutral Bremsstrahlung in Xenon Optical TPCs - Cristina M. B. Monteiro (University of Coimbra)   ()
17:45 Status of Super-Kamiokande Gadolinium project - Motoyasu Ikeda (Kamioka Obs. ICRR. U of Tokyo)   ()
17:45 The Hyper-Kamiokande Experiment - Jeanne Wilson (King's College London)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 6 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Probing exotic neutrino physics with CEvNS and neutrino-electron scattering - Dimitrios Papoulias (University of Ioannina)   ()
17:25 Electromagnetic neutrino: The theory, laboratory experiments and astrophysical probes - Alexander Studenikin (Moscow State University & JINR (Dubna))   ()
17:40 First results of nuGeN experiment at Kalinin Nuclear Power Plant on coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering - Alexey Lubashevskiy (JINR)   ()
17:45 Detecting CEνNS and searching for new physics at reactor site with the CONUS experiment - Aurélie Bonhomme (MPIK Heidelberg)   ()
17:45 Exploring Coherent Elastic Neutrino-Nucleus Scattering of Reactor Neutrinos with the NUCLEUS Experiment - Victoria Wagner (Technische Universität München)   ()
17:45 Gaseous detectors for Neutrino-nucleus coherent scattering at the ESS - Francesc Monrabal (DIPC)   ()
17:45 Low-energy reactor neutrino physics with the CONNIE experiment - Irina Nasteva (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR))   ()
17:45 Physics reach of a Scintillating Bubble Chamber in CEvNS and its interplay with DM direct searches for extra vector mediators - Eduardo Peinado (Instituto de Fisica UNAM)   ()
17:45 Physics reach of the ESSnuSB experiment - Monojit Ghosh (Ruder Boskovic Institute)   ()
17:45 Status of Neutrino Elastic-scattering Observation with NaI(Tl) experiment (NEON) - Insoo Lee (IBS)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Outreach and Education (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Involving the new generations in particle physics endeavours - Simone Donati (University of Pisa)   ()
17:25 Engaging the public with astrophysics virtual reality experiences - Magdalena Kersting (University of Oslo)   ()
17:40 The International Particle Physics Outreach Group - Reaching Across the Globe with Science - Steven Goldfarb (University of Michigan)   ()
17:45 Global Cosmic-Ray studies educational platform - Barbora Bruant Gulejova (IPPOG / University of Bern / CERN)   ()
17:45 International masterclasses at IFIC: 17 years of particle physics for high school students - Alberto Aparici (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Outreach and educational activities of the ALICE collaboration during the COVID pandemic - Despina Hatzifotiadou (INFN Bologna)   ()
17:45 Science Summaries: explaining LIGO-Virgo-KAGRA results to the global public - David Keitel (Universitat de les Illes Balears)   ()
17:45 Spreading the space-time news: outreach and communication activities from the EGO-Virgo Collaboration - Jerome Degallaix (LMA - IP2I)   ()
17:45 Teaching physics to school students from an Einsteinian standpoint - Rahul Choudhary (The University of Western Australia)   ()
17:45 The Cosmic Ray Live Project @SNOLAB - Silvia Scorza (SNOLAB)   ()
17:45 The International Dark Matter Day in Argentina - Maria Belen Lovino (CAB/UNRN)   ()
17:45 The Outreach and Education program of the Darkside experiment - Bianca Bottino (Princeton University and INFN Genova)   ()
17:45 Undergroud muon flux measured by EEE students - Stefano Boi   ()
18:00
Poster session 2 (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Germanium Detector Front-End Electronics for the LEGEND Experiment - Michael Willers (Technische Universität München)   ()
18:15 Rejecting Spallation Backgrounds in KamLAND-Zen with KamNet - Hasung Song (Boston University)   ()
18:30 New measurement of double beta decays to excited states in the CUPID-Mo experiment - Toby Dixon (UC Berkeley)   ()
18:45 Optimizing the time resolution of cryogenic calorimeters with NTDs: the CALIPSO project - Irene Nutini (Università e Sezione INFN di Milano Bicocca)   ()
19:15 A comparative study of Dirac and Majoarana ultrahigh-energy neutrino oscillations in an interstellar magnetic field - Konstantin Kouzakov (Moscow State University)   ()
19:15 A Geant4-based model for the TRISTAN detector - Andrea Nava (University of Milano-Bicocca)   ()
19:15 Astroparticle physics obtaining more attention from a new type of audience - Marko Holma (Muon Solutions Oy, Finland)   ()
19:15 At what local temperature does xenon bubble? - P.A. (Sander) Breur (SLAC national accelerator laboratory)   ()
19:15 Background model of the ANAIS-112 dark matter experiment - Susana Cebrian (Universidad de Zaragoza)   ()
19:15 Behaviour of the lateral shower age of cosmic ray extensive air showers - Rajat K Dey (University of North Bengal)   ()
19:15 Characterization of the JUNO Large-PMT readout electronics - Beatrice Jelmini (Università degli Studi di Padova & INFN Padova)   ()
19:15 Collective neutrino oscillations in moving and polarized matter - Yufeng Li (Institute of High Energy Physics)   ()
19:15 Core-collapse simulation of SN 1987A binary progenitor and its multimessenger signals - Ko Nakamura (Fukuoka University)   ()
19:15 Cosmic activation of CRESST’s CaWO4 crystals - Holger Kluck (Vienna Univ of Technology)   ()
19:15 Cosmological implications of EW vacuum instability: constraints on the Higgs-curvature coupling from inflation - Andreas Mantziris (Imperial College London)   ()
19:15 Cosmology of modified Chaplygin gas under the purview of f(T) gravity - Surajit Chattopadhyay (Dept of Mathematics, Amity University, Kolkata)   ()
Surajit Chattopadhyay
19:15 Dark matter Axion search with riNg Cavity Experiment DANCE: Design and development of auxiliary cavity for simultaneous resonance of linear polarizations - Hiroki Fujimoto (Department of Physics, University of Tokyo)   ()
19:15 Density functional theory calculates general crystal responses for electron-dark matter interactions in silicon and germanium - Marek Matas (ETH Zurich)   ()
19:15 Detection of Core-Collapse Supernova Neutrino at JUNO - Xin Huang (IHEP)   ()
19:15 Development of high-sensitivity radon detector in water for neutrino physics - Atsushi Takeda (ICRR, Univ. of Tokyo)   ()
19:15 Diffusion of density inhomogeneities in the early universe - Sovan Sau (University of Hyderabad)   ()
19:15 Effects of nonzero Majorana CP phases on oscillations of supernova neutrinos - Artem Popov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
19:15 Energy Response Model for JUNO Experiment - Miao Yu (Institution of High Energy Physics, China)   ()
19:15 Evaluation of event reconstruction with small-scale water Cherenkov detectors - Koki Yamauchi (Tokyo University of Science)   ()
19:15 Evaluation of neutron tagging performance in the Hyper-Kamiokande experiment - Shota Izumiyama (Tokyo Institute of Technology)   ()
19:15 Event reconstruction performance with new retro-reflector based designs for water Cherenkov detectors - Lukas Berns (Tokyo Institute of Technology)   ()
19:15 First results from the ARTIE experiment - Luca Pagani (UC Davis)   ()
19:15 First results from the HENSA/ANAIS collaboration at the Canfranc Underground Laboratory - Nil Mont-Geli (Institute of Energy Technologies (INTE), Technical University of Catalonia (UPC))   ()
19:15 First search for new forces at the micron scale using optically levitated microspheres - Alexander Fieguth (Stanford University)   ()
19:15 Identification of the cosmogenic $^{11}$C background in the solar neutrino experiment Borexino - Alessio Porcelli (Universiteit Gent)   ()
19:15 Implementation of IceTop data in the IceCube Realtime Alert System - Najia Moureen Binte Amin (University of Delaware)   ()
19:15 Inflationary Dynamics of Tsallis Holographic Scalar Field Models in Chern-Simons Modified Gravity - Gargee Chakraborty (Amity University, Kolkata)   ()
19:15 Influence of NaI background and mass on testing the DAMA modulation - Madeleine Zurowski (University of Melbourne)   ()
19:15 Likelihood Methods in the CRESST-Experiment - Daniel Schmiedmayer (TU-Wien & HEPHY Vienna)   ()
19:15 Measurement of cosmogenic neutron production in SK-Gd - Masataka Shinoki (Tokyo University of Science)   ()
19:15 Metallic Magnetic Calorimeters for the BabyIAXO experiment - Andreas Abeln (Kirchhoff-Institute for Physics, Heidelberg University)   ()
19:15 Migdal event rates for D-D and D-T neutron generators - Christopher McCabe (King's College London)   ()
19:15 Model independent approach to photodisintegration of $^7Li$ at the range of energies of interest to BBN - Aswathi V (Christ University )   ()
19:15 Neutrino Mixing by modifying the Yukawa coupling structure of constrained sequential dominance - Joy Ganguly (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
19:15 New BSM signatures in large scale detectors from terrestrial upscattering - Ryan Plestid (University of Kentucky/Fermilab) Andrew Gustafson (Virginia Tech)   ()
19:15 nEXO light detection system - Bindiya Chana (Carleton University)   ()
19:15 Operation update and Calibration plan for the Scintillating Bubble Chamber (SBC) Collaboration's 10-kg LAr detector at Fermilab - Sumanta Pal (Univ. of Alberta, McDonald Institute)   ()
19:15 Performance evaluation of 3-inch PMT for Hyper-Kamiokande - Tatsushi Kinoshita   ()
19:15 Probing Lorentz Invariance Violation with Atmospheric Neutrinos at INO-ICAL - Sadashiv Sahoo (Institute of Physics Bhubaneswar; Homi Bhabha National Institute Mumbai)   ()
19:15 Probing the magnitude of asymmetries in the lateral density distribution of electrons in EAS - Animesh Basak (North Bengal University)   ()
19:15 Recent advancements of the experiment to search for 2K capture in $^{124}$Xe using a large proportional counter - Vladimir Kazalov (INR RAS)   ()
19:15 Simulation-based shielding design of the COSINUS experiment - Alexander Fuss (TU Wien & HEPHY)   ()
19:15 Spin and spin-flavor oscillations due to neutrino charge radii interaction with an external environment - Konstantin Stankevich (Moscow State University)   ()
19:15 Study of He-CF4-isobutane mixtures for directional dark matter searches with the CYGNO Time Projection Chamber - Fernando Amaro (LIBPys - Coimbra University)   ()
19:15 Supernova neutrino burst search at KamLAND - Minori Eizuka (RCNS, Tohoku Univ.)   ()
19:15 The cosmic muon-induced background for the LEGEND-1000 Alternative Site at LNGS - Moritz Neuberger (TUM (Techincal University Munich))   ()
19:15 Transition neutrino magnetic moments in CE$\nu$NS - Kåre Fridell (Technical University of Munich)   ()
19:15 Tunka-Grande scintillation array: resent results - Anna Ivanova (Irkutsk State University)   ()
19:15 What is a breakdown of continuous component hidden under 4.4-MeV gamma-ray peak from the AmBe source? - Kohei Wada (Yokohama National University)   ()
13:30
Hot topic Dark Matter (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Sensitivity of CTA to gamma-ray emission from the Perseus galaxy cluster - Judit Pérez-Romero (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
13:45 Combined Dark Matter searches from dwarf spheroidal galaxies observations by Fermi-LAT, HAWC, H.E.S.S., MAGIC, and VERITAS - Daniel Kerszberg (IFAE-BIST)   ()
14:00 Results of axion searches at 34 μeV with RADES haloscope and prospects for searches in BabyIaxo - Sergio Arguedas Cuendis   ()
13:30
Hot topic Gravitational Waves (until 14:15) ()
13:30 Search for unmodeled long duration gravitational waves for Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo's third observing run - Claudia Lazzaro (Università degli Studi di Padova)   ()
13:45 Gravitational-wave lensing with ground-based gravitational-wave detectors - Otto Hannuksela   ()
14:00 State-of-the art parameter estimation of gravitational wave events with the new phenomenological waveform models in frequency and time domain - Maite Mateu-Lucena (University of the Balearic Islands)   ()
13:30
Hot topic HE astrophys. & CRs/Multi-messenger astronomy (until 14:15) ()
13:30 LST-1, the Large-Sized Telescope prototype of CTA: status and first observations. - Abelardo Moralejo Olaizola (Institut de Física d'Altes Energies (IFAE-BIST), Barcelona)   ()
13:45 A novel multimessenger study of Starburst galaxies: implications for neutrino astronomy - Antonio Ambrosone (University of Naples Federico II and Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare sezione Napoli)   ()
14:00 New Properties of Primary Cosmic Rays observed by the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the International Space Station - Mercedes Paniccia (University of Geneva (CH))   ()
14:30 Dark matter search in accelerators and beyond - Gaia Lanfranchi (LNF)   ()
15:00 Indirect detection of dark matter - Francesca Calore (LAPTH Annecy)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Future GW detectors in space and ground - Harald Lück (MPI for Gravitational Physics)   ()
16:30 Gravitational waves: technology and current detectors - Lisa Barsotti (MIT Cambridge)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 8 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 WimPyDD: an object-oriented Python code for WIMP-nucleus scattering direct detection in virtually any scenario - Gaurav Tomar (Technical University of Munich)   ()
17:25 DM-like anomaly in neutron multiplicity spectra - Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska (University of Jyvaskyla)   ()
17:40 The impact of operator interference in dark matter direct detection experiments - Anja Brenner (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik and TUM)   ()
17:45 Atomic Compton scattering effect on direct dark matter detection - Chang-Hao Fang (Sichuan University)   ()
17:45 Atomic Many-body Approaches for Constraining DM-electron Interactions - Chih-Pan Wu (Université de Montréal)   ()
17:45 Crystal responses to general dark matter-electron interactions - Einar Urdshals (Chalmers)   ()
17:45 Dark Matter Search with the Nuclear Isomer Ta-180m - Bjoern Lehnert (Berkeley Lab)   ()
17:45 Direct detection of light dark matter from evaporating primordial black holes - Marco Chianese (University of Naples Federico II)   ()
17:45 Direct detection of non-galactic light dark matter - Gonzalo Herrera (Technical University of Munich, Max-Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
17:45 Paleo-Detectors - Digging for Dark Matter (and Neutrinos) - Sebastian Baum (Stanford University)   ()
17:45 Solar reflection of sub-GeV dark matter - Timon Emken (Stockholm University)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Dark Matter 9 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Circular polarisation of gamma rays as a probe of dark matter-cosmic ray electron interactions - Marina Cermeño Gavilán (UCLouvain (CP3))   ()
17:25 Dynamical mass measurements and the local dark matter density—recent developments and challenges - Axel Widmark (Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen University)   ()
17:40 Integral X-ray constraints on sub-GeV dark matter - Elena Pinetti (University of Turin, INFN & Sorbonne University)   ()
17:45 A search for dark matter using sub- PeV gamma-rays observed by Tibet ASγ - Tarak Maity (Centre for High Energy Physics, Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560012, India)   ()
17:45 Multi-messenger constraints on the dark matter interpretation of the Fermi-LAT Galactic center excess - Mattia Di Mauro (INFN Torino)   ()
17:45 Multi-messenger lifetime constraints on heavy decaying dark matter - Rasmi Enrique Hajjar Muñoz (SSM (Università di Napoli) - IFIC (CSIC-UV))   ()
17:45 Probing the dark matter of a three-loop radiative neutrino mass generation model with the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Talal Ahmed Chowdhury (University of Dhaka)   ()
17:45 Search for dark matter annihilation signals from unidentified Fermi-LAT objects with H.E.S.S. - Alessandro Montanari (CEA Saclay / Irfu-DPhP - Université Paris Saclay)   ()
17:45 Search for dark matter signals toward the irregular dwarf galaxy WLM with H.E.S.S. - Celine Armand (Astronomy department, University of Geneva)   ()
17:45 Search for gamma-ray line emission from Dark Matter annihilation in the Galactic Centre with the MAGIC telescopes - Tomohiro Inada (ICRR, UTokyo)   ()
17:45 Searching for dark matter subhalos with the Fermi-LAT - Javier Coronado-Blázquez (IFT UAM CSIC)   ()
17:45 Shedding light on low-mass subhalo survival with numerical simulations - Alejandra Aguirre-Santaella (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Gravitational Waves 3 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 FCF formulation of Einstein equations: local uniqueness and numerical accuracy and stability - Samuel Santos-Pérez (Universitat de València)   ()
17:25 All-sky search in early O3 LIGO data for continuous gravitational-wave signals from unknown neutron stars in binary systems - Rodrigo Tenorio (Universitat de les Illes Balears)   ()
17:40 Search for long-duration transient gravitational waves from glitching pulsars during LIGO-Virgo third observing run - Luana Modafferi (Universitat de les Illes Balears)   ()
17:45 Looking for Core-Collapse Supernovae with Gravitational Waves and Low-energy Neutrinos - Giulia Pagliaroli (INFN)   ()
17:45 Preparing for the future gravitational wave burst searches with machine learning techniques - Sophie Bini (Univ. Trento)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel HE astrophys. & CRs/Multi-messenger astronomy 3 (until 18:00) ()
17:25 Status and prospects of the CRAFFT project for the next generation UHECR observation - Daisuke Ikeda (Kanagawa University)   ()
17:45 Constraining positron emission from pulsar populations with AMS-02 data - Luca Orusa (Turin U. and INFN)   ()
17:45 Cosmic Ray Light Nuclei Isotopes Measured by the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Jiahui Wei (Université de Genève)   ()
17:45 New Properties of Secondary Cosmic Rays observed by the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the International Space Station - Yao Chen (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology (SDIAT))   ()
17:45 On the interpretation of the latest AMS-02 cosmic ray electron spectrum - Fiorenza Donato (Torino University & INFN)   ()
17:45 Precision Measurement of Cosmic Ray Deuterons with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Diego Mauricio Gomez Coral (University of Hawaii at Manoa)   ()
17:45 The High-Energy Particle Detector capabilities in the measurement of proton and electron fluxes along the China Seismo-Electromagnetic Satellite orbits - Alessandro Sotgiu (INFN - section of Rome "Tor Vergata")   ()
17:45 Update on the characterisation of the pGCT, a 4m-prototype telescope built as part of the Cherenkov Telescope Array project - Emma Rébert (Observatoire de Paris GEPI)   ()
17:45 Using PIC and PIC-MHD to model the interaction between an electron-positron beam and a thermal plasma - Allard Jan van Marle (LUPM)   ()
17:10
Discussion Panel Neutrinos 7 (until 18:00) ()
17:10 Time delay distributions of neutrino echoes induced by secret neutrino interactions - Jose Carpio (Penn State University)   ()
17:25 Heavy Dirac/Majorana Fermion Decays - Kevin Kelly (Fermilab)   ()
17:40 The SND@LHC experiment at CERN - Dario De Simone (Univ Zürich)   ()
17:45 First Neutron Capture Results of ANNIE - Leon Pickard (UC Davis)   ()
17:45 Generalizing the Scotogenic model - Pablo Escribano Valiente (IFIC (CSIC-Univ Valencia))   ()
17:45 Measuring high-energy neutrinos with FASERnu in the LHC Run-3 - Umut Kose (CERN EP-NU)   ()
17:45 Neutron Beam Test with a Scintillator Tracker for Long-Baseline Neutrino Experiments - Martin Tzanov (Louisiana State University)   ()
17:45 New Constraints on Heavy Neutral Leptons using the ArgoNeuT Experiment - Patrick Green (The University of Manchester)   ()
17:45 Nonstandard neutrino Interactions as a solution to the NOvA and T2K tension - Antonio Palazzo (University of Bari andINFN)   ()
17:45 Recent neutrino cross-section results from MicroBooNE - Lu Ren (New Mexico State University)   ()
17:45 Search for exotic neutrino-electron interactions using solar neutrinos in XMASS-I - Hiroshi Ogawa (Nihon University)   ()
17:45 Study of tau neutrino production with nuclear emulsion at CERN-SPS - Svetlana Vasina (JINR, Dubna)   ()