Invisibles 19

desde lunes, 10 de junio de 2019 (8:30) hasta viernes, 14 de junio de 2019 (16:00)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
10 jun. 2019
11 jun. 2019
12 jun. 2019
13 jun. 2019
14 jun. 2019
AM
8:30
Invisibles 19 Workshop - Pilar Hernandez Gamazo Hernandez (Universidad de Valencia) (until 9:00) ()
9:00
Welcome and Opening talk (until 10:00) ()
9:00 Welcome   ()
9:30 Opening talk - Georg Raffelt   ()
10:00
PhD Forum (until 10:30) ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Dark Matter (I) (until 12:40) ()
11:10 TBA - Francis Halzen   ()
11:40 TBA - Elina Fuchs (DESY)   ()
12:10 TBA - Patrick Stengel   ()
9:00
Neutrinos (I) (until 10:00) ()
9:00 TBA - Thomas Schwetz   ()
9:30 TBA - Claudia Hagedorn   ()
10:00
PhD Forum (until 10:30) ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Neutrinos (II) (until 12:40) ()
11:10 TBA - Hirohisa Alexander Tanaka   ()
11:40 TBA - Stefano Gariazzo (IFIC UV/CSIC)   ()
12:10 TBA   ()
9:00
Cosmology (I) (until 10:00) ()
9:00 TBA - FRANCISCO VILLAESCUSA (Center for Computational Astrophysics, NY, US)   ()
9:30 TBA - Jordi Miralda-Escude (ICC, University of Barcelona)   ()
10:00
PhD Forum (until 10:30) ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Cosmology (II) (until 12:40) ()
11:10 TBA - Sr. Fabio Finelli   ()
11:40 TBA - Daniel Figueroa   ()
12:10 TBA - Anne Green   ()
9:00
Flavour Physics and BSM (I) (until 10:00) ()
9:00 TBA - Geraldine Servant   ()
9:30 TBA - Jessica Turner (jturner@fnal.gov)   ()
10:00
PhD Forum (until 10:30) ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Flavour Physics and BSM (II) (until 12:40) ()
11:10 TBA - Ana M. Teixeira   ()
11:40 TBA - Olcyr Sumensari   ()
12:10 TBA - Marta Losada   ()
9:00
Collider Physics and Exotics (I) (until 10:30) ()
9:00 TBA - Sally Dawson   ()
9:30 TBA - Marumi Kado (LAL CNRS)   ()
10:00 TBA   ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Collider Physics and Exotics (II) (until 12:40) ()
11:10 TBA - Rachel Houtz   ()
11:40 TBA - Miha Nemevsek (miha.nemevsek@ijs.si)   ()
12:10 TBA - Alvaro De Rújula   ()
PM
12:40
Discussion Session -Prof. Jaeckel Joerg (until 13:00) ()
12:40 First session - Jaeckel Joerg   ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Dark Matter (III) (until 15:30) ()
14:30 TBA - Mikko Laine   ()
15:00 TBA - Anika Peter   ()
15:30
PhD Forum (until 16:00) ()
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:40
Dark Matter (IV) (until 17:40) ()
16:40 TBA - Laura lopez Honorez (VUB)   ()
17:10 TBA - Jose Miguel No Redondo   ()
17:40
Discussion Session -Dr. Sergio Palomares-Ruiz (IFIC (CSIC-UV)) (until 18:10) ()
17:40 Second Session - Sergio Palomares-Ruiz (IFIC (CSIC-UV))   ()
18:10
Bus To Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias (until 18:30) ()
18:30
Reception & Opera at Hemisferic. (until 22:30) ()
12:40
Discussion Session (until 13:00) ()
12:40 Third Session   ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break & PI meeting & Outreach meeting ---
14:30
Neutrinos (III) (until 15:30) ()
14:30 TBA - Michael Graesser   ()
15:00 TBA - Jose Angel Hernando Morata (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)   ()
15:30
PhD Forum (until 16:00) ()
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:40
Neutrinos (IV) (until 18:10) ()
16:40 TBA - Cecilia Lunardini   ()
17:10 TBA - Samuel Witte (IFIC)   ()
17:40 TBA - Simon King   ()
18:10
Discussion Session - Michel Sorel (IFIC (CSIC - U. Valencia)) (until 18:30) ()
18:10 Fourth Session - Michel Sorel (IFIC (CSIC - U. Valencia))   ()
12:40
Discussion Session - Gabriela Barenboim (University of Valencia and IFIC) (until 13:00) ()
12:40 Fifth Session - Gabriela Barenboim (University of Valencia and IFIC)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Free Afternoon Social Program & Workshop Dinner (until 22:30) ()
12:40
Discussion Session -Prof. Laura Covi (until 13:00) ()
12:40 Sixth session - Prof. Laura Covi   ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Flavour Physics and BSM (III) (until 15:30) ()
14:30 TBA - Lam Hui   ()
15:00 TBA - Irene Valenzuela   ()
15:30
PhD Forum (until 16:00) ()
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:40
Flavour Physics and BSM (IV) (until 18:10) ()
16:40 TBA - JM Camalich   ()
17:10 TBA - Sebastian Jaeger   ()
17:40 TBA - Susanne Westhoff   ()
18:10
Discussion Session - Luca Merlo (IFT Madrid) (until 18:30) ()
18:10 Seventh session - Luca Merlo (IFT Madrid)   ()
18:30
Public Talk at Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias (until 20:30) ()
12:40
Discussion Session (until 14:30) ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×