1st COMCHA School

from Thursday, 3 October 2019 (07:00) to Wednesday, 9 October 2019 (19:15)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
3 Oct 2019
4 Oct 2019
5 Oct 2019
7 Oct 2019
8 Oct 2019
9 Oct 2019
AM
09:00
Organization (until 10:00) ()
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 13:30) ()
10:30 General Introduction to Artificial Intelligence - Xavier Vilasis-Cardona (DS4DS, La Salle - Universitat Ramon Llull) Veronica Sanz (University of Sussex)   ()
09:00
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Boosted Decision Trees - Xavier Vilasis-Cardona (DS4DS, La Salle - Universitat Ramon Llull)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 13:30) ()
11:30 Clustering and non-supervised analysis - Xavier Vilasis-Cardona (DS4DS, La Salle - Universitat Ramon Llull)   ()
10:00
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 14:00) ()
09:00
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 11:00) ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 13:30) ()
09:00
Graphics Processing Units (until 11:00) ()
09:00 NVIDIA DLI workshop, Fundamentals of Accelerated Computing with CUDA (1) - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Graphics Processing Units (until 13:30) ()
11:30 NVIDIA DLI workshop, Fundamentals of Accelerated Computing with CUDA (2) - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
09:00
Graphics Processing Units (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Advance concepts on GPU computing - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Graphics Processing Units (until 13:30) ()
11:30 Parallel algorithms and high-level libraries - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
PM
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 17:00) ()
14:30 Neural Networks - Veronica Sanz (University of Sussex)   ()
17:00 --- Coffee break ---
17:30
Organization (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Building challenge - Xavier Vilasis-Cardona (DS4DS, La Salle - Universitat Ramon Llull) Arantza Oyanguren (IFIC- Valencia)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Applications (until 15:30) ()
14:30 Ipanema, HEP analysis on GPUs - diego martinez santos (cern)   ()
15:30
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
17:00
Artificial Inteligence & Machine Learning (until 19:00) ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Applications (until 16:30) ()
14:30 Tracking and reconstruction in HEP - Salvador Marti Garcia (IFIC-Valencia (UV-CSIC))   ()
15:30 Use of deep convolutional neural networks for classification of muon tomography images - Pablo Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria)   ()
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
17:00
Graphics Processing Units (until 19:00) ()
17:00 Introduction to GPU - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Graphics Processing Units (until 16:30) ()
14:30 NVIDIA DLI workshop, Fundamentals of Accelerated Computing with CUDA (3) - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
17:00
Graphics Processing Units (until 19:00) ()
17:00 NVIDIA DLI workshop (Certification) - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Graphics Processing Units (until 17:00) ()
14:30 CUDA challenge - Miguel Ángel Martínez-del-Amor (University of Seville)   ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×