8th IDPASC SCHOOL

desde lunes, 21 de mayo de 2018 (9:00) hasta jueves, 31 de mayo de 2018 (14:00)
CAMPUS DE PATERNA (SEMINARIO IFIC)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
21 may. 2018
22 may. 2018
23 may. 2018
24 may. 2018
25 may. 2018
26 may. 2018
27 may. 2018
28 may. 2018
29 may. 2018
30 may. 2018
31 may. 2018
AM
9:00 Welcome   (SEMINARIO IFIC)
9:30 Phenomenology: Higgs and BSM - Oscar Vives (IFIC)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Precise Collider Pheno. at LHC - Francisco Campanario (IFIC, UV-CSIC)   ()
9:30 Introduction to Cosmology - Olga Mena Mena (IFIC/CSIC-UV)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Experimental Top and Higgs Physics - Luca Fiorini (IFIC / U. Valencia)   ()
9:30 Introduction to Cosmology - Olga Mena Mena (IFIC/CSIC-UV)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Gravitational Waves - Jose Antonio Font   ()
9:30 Gravitational Waves - Jose Antonio Font   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 LHC upgrade: detectors - Susanne Kuehn   ()
9:30 Neutrino Telescopes - Juande Zornoza (IFIC)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 LHC upgrade: detectors - Susanne Kuehn   ()
9:30 --- EXPOCIENCIA ---
9:30 Neutrino Overview - Mariam Tórtola (IFIC, Valencia)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Neutrino Experiments - Michel Sorel (IFIC (CSIC - U. Valencia))   ()
9:30 Neutrino Overview - Mariam Tórtola (IFIC, Valencia)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Dark matter - Sergio Palomares-Ruiz (IPPP, Durham University)   ()
9:30 Neutrino Experiments - Michel Sorel (IFIC (CSIC - U. Valencia))   ()
11:00 Neutrinos in Cosmology - Sergio Pastor (IFIC Valencia)   ()
9:00 TIME FOR COLLABORATIONS   ()
PM
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Flavour and CP Phenomenology - Miguel Nebot Gómez (U. of Valencia - IFIC)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Precise Collider Pheno. at LHC - Francisco Campanario (IFIC, UV-CSIC)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Phenomenology: Higgs add BSM - Oscar Vives (IFIC)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Experimental Top and Higgs Physics - Luca Fiorini (IFIC / U. Valencia)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Experimental Flavour Physics - Arantza Oyanguren (IFIC- Valencia)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00 Hands on Cosmology - Stefano Gariazzo (IFIC UV/CSIC)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15 Neutrino Telescopes - Juande Zornoza (IFIC)   ()
15:45 --- Break ---
16:00 Flavour and CP Phenomenology - Miguel Nebot (U. of Valencia - IFIC)   ()
20:30 --- Welcome dinner ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15 The Extreme Universe. High Energy Cosmic Rays - Mario Pimenta   ()
15:45 --- Break ---
16:00 Experimental Flavour Physics - Arantza Oyanguren (IFIC- Valencia)   ()
13:30 --- Special lunch ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15 Dark matter - Dr. Sergio Palomares-Ruiz (IFIC (CSIC-UV))   ()
15:45 --- Break ---
16:00 Multimessengers approach - Maurizio Spurio   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15 Multimessengers approach - Maurizio Spurio   ()
15:45 --- Break ---
19:30 --- The dark side of the Universe - Public lecture (in Spanish) - LUIS ALVAREZ-GAUME ---
12:00 --- Coffee break ---
12:30
Luis Alvarez-Gaumé - Severo Ochoa Colloquium (until 14:15) ()
14:15 --- Lunch ---
15:30 Neutrinos in Cosmology - Sergio Pastor (IFIC Valencia)   ()
17:00 Test   ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×