VIII CPAN DAYS

Europe/Madrid
Paraninfo. Universidad de Zaragoza

Paraninfo. Universidad de Zaragoza

Description
El objetivo de estas Jornadas es reunir a la comunidad científica española integrada en el proyecto Consolider-Ingenio 2010 CPAN (Centro Nacional de Física de Partículas, Astropartículas y Nuclear) en torno a una discusión conjunta sobre la situación actual del campo y su prospectiva La consolidación del CPAN y su articulación como una nueva institución con carácter permanente a nivel nacional es también uno de los objetivos básicos de discusión de este encuentro. Durante las jornadas habrá conferencias invitadas y presentaciones cortas de carácter científico sobre las distintas líneas de investigación que abarca el CPAN. Asimismo, en las jornadas se celebrarán reuniones de las diferentes redes y sesiones paralelas de discusión de las cuatro áreas del CPAN con el objeto de potenciar la cooperación de los grupos españoles de investigación y articular de forma conjunta las líneas prioritarias de actuación.
Participants
  • Abraham Antonio Gallas Torreira
  • Adrià Casanovas
  • Aitor Landete
  • Alberto Casas
  • Alberto Escalante del Valle
  • Alberto Ruiz Jimeno
  • Alejandro López Montes
  • Alexander Izmaylov
  • Amaia VILLA ABAUNZA
  • Ana Rosario Cueto Gómez
  • Angels Ramos
  • Antonio Bueno
  • Antonio Dobado
  • Antonio Ferrando
  • Antonio M. Lallena Rojo Lallena
  • Antonio Pich
  • Antonio Rodríguez Sánchez
  • Antonio Segui
  • Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
  • Aurelio Juste
  • Beatriz Gato Rivera
  • Begona de la Cruz
  • Begoña Quintana Arnés
  • Bernardo Adeva
  • Bert Schellekens
  • Carlos Fernández Sopuerta
  • Carlos Jose Delgado Mendez
  • Carlos Lacasta
  • Carlos Salgado
  • Carlos Sanchez Mayordomo
  • Carlos Vivo Vilches
  • Carmen Garcia
  • Carmen Mª Gámez López
  • Cecilia Bejarano
  • Celso Martinez Rivero
  • Christoph Grojean
  • Cibrán Santamarina Ríos
  • Claudia Garcia Garcia
  • Claudia Gonzalez Boquera
  • Daniel Cano Ott
  • David Gordo
  • Davide Melini
  • Dermot Moran
  • Diego Medrano
  • Edgar Lemos Cid
  • Eduardo Follana
  • Eduardo Garcia-Valdecasas Tenreiro
  • Eduardo García Abancéns
  • Eduardo Ibanez Bribian
  • Eduardo Royo-Amondarain
  • Elisabet Galiana
  • Emilio Elizalde
  • Enrique Nacher
  • Enrique Zas
  • Essodjolo KPATCHA
  • Eugeni Graugés
  • Felix Driencourt-Mangin
  • Fernando Arqueros
  • Fernando Cornet
  • Fernando Falceto
  • Florencia Luciana Castillo
  • Francisco Calvino
  • Francisco del Águila
  • Francisco Javier Ferrer
  • Gabriela Barenboim
  • Gabriela Llosá
  • Gaetana Anamiati
  • Gervasio Gomez
  • Gloria Luzon
  • Gunar Schnell
  • Ignacio Suárez Andrés
  • Igor Irastorza
  • Imma Riu
  • Inés Gil Botella
  • Irene Bachiller
  • Irene Marroquín
  • Isabel Josa
  • Isidoro Garcia
  • Isidro González Caballero
  • Ivan Felis
  • Ivan Jesus Martinez Soler
  • Iván Coarasa
  • Iñaki Lara Pérez
  • Jaime Alvarez-Muniz
  • Jaime Benito García
  • Jaime Rosado
  • Javier Berdugo
  • Javier Camino
  • Javier De Cruz
  • Javier Diaz Cortés
  • Javier Díaz
  • Javier Fuentes
  • Javier Garcia Lopez
  • Javier Jiménez Peña
  • Javier Martin-Garcia
  • Jesus Manuel Vizan Garcia
  • Jesus Pereira-Lopez
  • Joachim Mnich
  • Joaquin Gomez Camacho
  • Joaquin L. Herraiz
  • Joaquin SANTOS BLASCO
  • Jorge Alda Gallo
  • Jorge Fernandez de Troconiz
  • Jorge Lerendegui Marco
  • Jorge Puimedon
  • Jose Angel Villar
  • Jose Benlliure
  • Jose Cortes
  • Jose Enrique Garcia Navarro
  • Jose Manuel Carmona
  • Jose María Ezquiaga
  • Jose Udias
  • José García Esteve
  • José Luis Muñoz
  • José Manuel Quesada Molina
  • José Rodriguez Quintero
  • Juan Abel Barrio
  • Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra
  • Juan Antonio Fuster Verdu
  • Juan Antonio Martinez Mora
  • Juan Carlos Criado Alamo
  • Juan José Hernández Rey
  • Juan José Sanz-Cillero
  • Juan Miguel Carceller
  • Juan Pablo Fernández Ramos
  • Juan Rodrigo González Fernández
  • Juan Terron
  • Judita Mamuzic
  • Jónatan Piedra
  • Kiko Albiol
  • Laura Barranco Navarro
  • Lluís Garrido
  • Loïc VALERY
  • Luciano Gabbanelli
  • Luis Alvarez Ruso
  • Luis Caballero
  • Luis Del Peral
  • Luis Fraile
  • Luis Miguel García Martín
  • M D Rodriguez Frias
  • Maite Romero-Expósito
  • Manuel AGUILAR
  • Manuel Asorey
  • Manuel Lozano
  • MARCOS CERRADA
  • Maria Jose Costa
  • Maria Jose Garcia Borge
  • Mario Gómez Ramos
  • MARIO MARTINEZ
  • Marisa Hernando
  • MaryCruz Fouz
  • Mauricio Rodriguez Ramos
  • mehran zahiri abyaneh
  • Mercedes López Lora
  • Miguel Echevarria
  • Miguel Molero González
  • Miguel Peirote
  • Miguel Ramos Pernas
  • Mª Carmen Jiménez-Ramos
  • Mª Jose Gracia Vidal mjgracia
  • Neus Lopez March
  • Nicanor COLINO
  • NISATI Aleandro
  • Olof Tengblad
  • Oscar Estrada Pastor
  • Oscar Moreno
  • Oscar Vives
  • Pablo Galve Lahoz
  • Pablo Gramage Iglesias
  • Pablo Quílez Lasanta
  • Patricia Villar
  • Pau Novella
  • Pietro Vischia
  • Ramon Miquel
  • Rocío del Rey Bajo
  • Salvador Marti Garcia
  • Sandra Robles
  • Sascha Husa
  • Sebastian Grinstein
  • Sergi Rodriguez Bosca
  • Sergio Gomez Fernandez
  • Sergio Pastor
  • Sergio Sanchez Cruz
  • Siannah Penaranda-Rivas
  • Silvia Leoni
  • Sonja Orrigo
  • Susana Cabrera Urbán
  • Susana Cebrian
  • Síilvia Viñals i Onsès
  • Teresa Rodrigo
  • Theopisti Dafni
  • Thomas Biekotter
  • Vicente Azcoiti
  • Victor Afonso
  • Victor Alcayne Aicua
  • Víctor Sánchez-Tembleque Verbo
  • Xabier Marcano
  • Xavier Viñas
    • 14:30 17:00
      Red FNUC (Red Temática de Física Nuclear): Instrumentación nuclear
      • 14:30
        New results from β-decay spectroscopy of proton-rich nuclei 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Sonia Orrigo (IFIC)
        Slides
      • 14:45
        Gamma and fast-timing spectroscopy of the 30Mg and 29Mg nuclei 15m
        Speaker: Jaime Benito (UCM)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Multi-particle emission from 31Ar at IDS 15m
        Speaker: Irene Marroquín (IEM-CSIC)
        Slides
      • 15:15
        Systematic measurements of knockout reacction cross sections in medium mass nuclei 15m
        Speaker: Javier Díaz Cortés (USC)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        Detection of gamma rays in the reaction 14B(p,2p)13Be and its importance to interpret the structure of 13Be 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Enrique Nácher (IEM-CSIC)
        Slides
      • 15:45
        Single-particle structure of 17C 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Xesús Pereira (USC)
        Slides
      • 16:00
        On the use of complementary neutron beam facilities and techniques for capture cross section measurements 15m
        Speaker: Jorge Lerendegui (USE)
        Slides
      • 16:15
        Medida de la sección eficaz de captura neutrónica del 204Tl en el experimento n_TOF del CERN y resultados preliminares 15m
        Speaker: Adriá Casanovas (UPC)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Digital strategies for time and energy measurement for ultra fast scitillators 15m
        Speaker: Víctor Sánchez (UCM)
        Slides
      • 16:45
        Generación de isótopos emisores de positrones y rayos gamma para imagen médica 15m
        Speaker: Joaquín López (UCM)
        Slides
    • 15:00 17:00
      Física Teórica
      • 15:00
        BFKL azimuthal imprints in multi-jet production at LHC 15m
        Speaker: Mr. David Gordo (IFT UAM/CSIC)
      • 15:20
        Challenges for D-brane large-field inflation with stabilizer fields. 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Aitor Landete (IFT-UAM/CSIC)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Determination of the QCD coupling from ALEPH Tau-decay data 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Antonio Rodríguez Sánchez (IFIC (UV-CSIC))
      • 16:00
        Regge trayectories of strange resonances and the nonordinary nature of the kappa 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
      • 16:20
        Gauging the SM and the seesaw flavor symmetry 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Pablo Quilez Lasanta (IFT)
      • 16:40
        Non-standard neutrino interactions in the Earth and the flavor of astrophysical neutrinos 15m
        Speaker: Ivan Jesus Martinez Soler (PHD Student IFT)
    • 15:00 17:00
      Investigación orientada, tecnología e innovación
      • 15:00
        Cálculo acelerado de espacios de fases y dosis MC en radioterapia intraoperatoria con el sistema Intrabeam 20m
        Speaker: Jose Udias (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
      • 15:20
        Desarrollo de nuevos modelos de mejoras de detectores basados en imagen 3D 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Alberto Corbi (Researcher)
      • 15:40
        An 8 channel ASIC for SiPM anode readout. 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Sergio Gomez (Universidad de Barcelona)
      • 16:00
        Gamma imaging in nuclear waste classification 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Luis Caballero (IFIC (CSIC/UV))
      • 16:20
        Modelado de datos para el sector eléctrico Español 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Kiko Albiol (Contrato)
    • 15:00 17:00
      RENATA (Red Nacional Temática de Astropartículas)
      • 15:00
        REd NAcional Temática de Astropartículas (RENATA) 10m
        Speaker: Sergio PASTOR (IFIC Valencia)
        Slides
      • 15:10
        First Steps towards an Extreme Universe Space Observatory for Ultra-High Energy Neutrinos and Cosmic Rays 30m
        Speaker: M.D. RODRÍGUEZ FRÍAS (Univ. Alcalá de Henares)
      • 15:40
        Estado y futuro de CTA y MAGIC 25m
        Speaker: Carlos DELGADO (CIEMAT)
        Slides
      • 16:05
        Latest Results from the T2K Neutrino Oscillation Experiment and Future Plans for the Neutrino Program at J-PARC 30m
        Speaker: Alexander Izmaylov (IFIC Valencia)
        Slides
      • 16:35
        Diffuse flux of galactic neutrinos and gamma rays 25m
        Speaker: Juan Miguel Carceller (Univ. Granada)
    • 15:00 17:00
      Red Temática de Física del LHC

      Chairs:
      Isidro González Caballero (Monday I)
      Isabel Josa (Monday II)
      Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra (Tuesday)

      • 15:00
        Searches for new phenomena in tt+heavy-flavor final states at ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Loïc VALERY (IFAE Barcelona)
        Slides
      • 15:20
        Mixed contributions to the Standard Model Effective Theory 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Juan Carlos Criado Alamo (Universidad de Granada)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Search for diboson resonances in the semileptonic X to ZV to l+l- qqbar final state at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV with CMS 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Dermot Moran (Universidad Autonoma)
        Slides
      • 16:00
        Predictions of $pp\to W^+Zjj$ events at LHC with the Electroweak Chiral Lagrangian 20m
        Speaker: Ms. Claudia Garcia Garcia (IFT-UAM/CSIC)
        Slides
      • 16:20
        Searches for new heavy vector bosons decaying to leptons in the CMS experiment 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Alberto Escalante del Valle (Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas, Medioambientales y Tecnológicas)
        Slides
      • 16:40
        Quasi-Dirac neutrinos at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Gaetana Anamiati (Universidad de Valencia-IFIC)
    • 17:00 17:30
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 17:30 20:50
      Física Teórica
      • 17:30
        Fingerprints of heavy scales in electroweak effective Lagrangians 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Joaquín Santos Blasco (IFIC)
      • 17:50
        Stringy instantons, deformed geometry and axions. 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Eduardo Garcia-Valdecasas Tenreiro (IFT (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid))
      • 18:10
        Theoretical and Observational tests for General Scalar-Tensor Theories of Gravity 15m
        Speaker: Jose María Ezquiaga (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)
      • 18:30
        Running Vacuum Models 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Javier De Cruz (Universidad de Barcelona)
      • 18:50
        Integrating out heavy particles with functional methods: a simplified framework 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Javier Fuentes (IFIC)
        Slides
      • 19:10
        Perturbative running of the twisted Yang-Mills coupling in the gradient flow scheme 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Eduardo Ibanez Bribian (IFT UAM-CSIC)
      • 19:30
        Planar Zeros in Gauge Theories and Gravity 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Diego Medrano (IFT)
      • 19:50
        Four-dimensional unsubtraction from the loop-tree duality 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Felix Driencourt-Mangin (IFIC, Valencia)
      • 20:10
        Theta-dependence of the massive Schwinger model 20m
        Speaker: Eduardo Royo-Amondarain (Universidad de Zaragoza)
        Slides
      • 20:35
        Metric-affine (non-singular) black holes sourced by anisotropic fluids in modified gravity. 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Cecilia Bejarano (Instituto de Astronomía y Física del Espacio (CONICET-UBA) / Instituto de Física Corpuscular (CSIC-UV))
    • 17:30 19:40
      Investigación orientada, tecnología e innovación
      • 17:30
        Protonterapia SAS-CNA. Oportunidades científicas y tecnológicas 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Joaquin Gomez Camacho (Centro Nacional de Aceleradores - Universidad de Sevilla)
      • 17:50
        The Ion Beam Induced Charge (IBIC) technique to characterize semiconductor detectors using low energy particle accelerator 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Javier Garcia Lopez (Dept. Atomic, Molecular and Nuclear Physics and National Accelerator Center. University of Sevilla. Spain)
      • 18:10
        Blancos sólidos de He para experimentos de física nuclear 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Ferrer Fernández Francisco Javier (Universidad de Sevilla)
      • 18:30
        IFIMED status and results of a Compton Telescope for hadron therapy treatment monitoring 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Gabriela Llosa (IFIC-CSIC)
        Slides
    • 17:30 19:00
      RENATA (Red Nacional Temática de Astropartículas)
      • 17:30
        Commissioning and prospects of the ANAIS-112 experiment 30m
        Speaker: Patricia VILLAR (Univ. Zaragoza)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Neutrinoless double beta decay: status and prospects for the NEXT experiment at the LSC 30m
        Speaker: Neus LÓPEZ MARCH (IFIC Valencia)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Update on Advanced LIGO Status & Results 30m
        Speaker: Sascha HUSA (Univ. Islas Baleares)
    • 17:30 20:15
      Red FNUC (Red Temática de Física Nuclear)
      • 17:30
        Transfer to the continuum calculations for (p,pN) and transfer reactions on Borromean nuclei 15m
        Speaker: Mario Gómez (USE)
        Slides
      • 17:45
        Symmetry energy and the neutron star core-crust transition in Gogny forces 15m
        Speaker: Claudia González-Boquera (UAM)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Detección directa de partículas de materia oscura mediante dispersión elástica con núcleos 15m
        Speaker: Miguel Molero (UCM)
        Slides
      • 18:15
        Recent developments in the simulation of organic scintillation detectors with GEANT4 15m
        Speaker: Aczel García (CIEMAT)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        236U at the Centro Nacional de Aceleradores: first environmental studies 15m
        Speaker: Mercedes López-Lora (CNA)
        Slides
      • 18:45
        Caracterización y optimización de parámetros de adquisición en CT de mama para reducción de dosis 15m
        Speaker: Amaia Villa (UCM)
        Slides
      • 19:00
        Ultra fast PET rebining data and image reconstruction based on pseudoinversion 15m
        Speaker: Alejandro López (UCM)
        Slides
      • 19:15
        Depth of Interaction correction strategies in high sensitivity PET scanners 15m
        Speaker: Pablo Galve (UCM)
        Slides
      • 19:30
        Análisis de detectores de diamante monocristalinos con protones de baja energía. 15m
        Speaker: Mari Carmen Jiménez (USE)
        Slides
      • 19:45
        41Ca detection with Accelerator Mass Spectrometry at low energies: measurements on the 1 MV system at the Centro Nacional de Aceleradores 15m
        Speaker: Carlos Vivo (CNA)
        Slides
      • 20:00
        Calibración absoluta de detectores de pérdidas de iones rápidos en dispositivos de fusión nuclear 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Mauricio Rodríguez (USE)
        Slides
    • 17:30 19:30
      Red Temática de Física del LHC

      Chairs:
      Isidro González Caballero (Monday I)
      Isabel Josa (Monday II)
      Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra (Tuesday)

      • 17:30
        Radiative b-baryons at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Luis Miguel Garcia Martin
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Understanding QCD by exploring the proton spin/3D structure 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Miguel Echevarria (Universitat de Barcelona)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Recent results on strange decays at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Miguel Ramos Pernas (LHCb experiment)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        First measurement of the photon polarization in Bs decays 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Carlos Sanchez Mayordomo (IFIC - Universitat de València)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Measurement of the associated production of Z+c in pp collisions at 8 TeV with the CMS experiment 20m
        Speaker: Juan Pablo Fernández Ramos (CIEMAT)
      • 19:10
        Measurements of photon production inclusively and in association with jets in pp collisions at 8 and 13 TeV at ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Mrs. Ana Rosario Cueto Gómez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
        Slides
    • 08:40 11:00
      Red Temática de Física del LHC

      Chairs:
      Isidro González Caballero (Monday I)
      Isabel Josa (Monday II)
      Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra (Tuesday)

      • 08:40
        Technological contributions from IMB-CNM to HL-LHC 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Manuel Lozano (IMB-CNM (CSIC))
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Spanish activities in the ATLAS upgrade 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Sebastian Grinstein (ICREA/IFAE-Barcelona)
        Slides
      • 09:20
        Upgrade activities in CMS 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Gervasio Gomez (IFCA)
      • 09:40
        Status of the LHCb detector upgrade 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Edgar Lemos Cid (University of Santiago de Compostela)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Naturalness of neutralino dark matter in the MSSM 20m
        Speaker: Ms. Sandra Robles (IFT UAM-CSIC)
        Slides
      • 10:20
        Searching for left-handed sneutrinos at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Mr. Iñaki Lara Pérez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid-IFT)
        Slides
      • 10:40
        SUSY searches with two leptons in ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Ms. Judita Mamuzic (IFIC/CSIC)
        Slides
    • 09:00 11:00
      Física Teórica
      • 09:00
        Holographic complexity 15m
        Speaker: Javier Martin-Garcia (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)
      • 09:20
        Scalar Geons in Born-Infeld Gravity: a Wormhole Alternative to Black Holes 15m
        Speaker: Dr. Victor Afonso (Universidad de Valencia)
      • 09:40
        Correlations in Heavy-Ion Collisions and the Cosmic Microwave Background 15m
        Speaker: Mr. José Luis Muñoz (Dpto. Física Teórica I, Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Lepton Flavor Violating signals in Low Scale Seesaw Models 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Xabier Marcano (IFT-UAM/CSIC)
        Slides
      • 10:20
        Bose-Einstein graviton condensate in a Schwarzschild black hole 15m
        Speaker: Mr. Luciano Gabbanelli (Universitat de Barcelona)
      • 10:40
        ALPs Effective Field Theory at Colliders 15m
        Speaker: Mrs. Rocío del Rey Bajo (UAM)
    • 09:00 11:00
      RENATA (Red Nacional Temática de Astropartículas)
      • 09:00
        The role of the Auger Observatory in the Ultra High Energy realm 30m
        Speaker: Enrique ZAS (Univ. Santiago de Compostela)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Update on PICO, MOSCAB and MODA-LS 25m
        Speaker: Ivan FELIS (Univ. Politécnica de Valencia)
        Slides
      • 09:55
        Double Chooz: First results with the Near Detector 25m
        Speaker: Pau NOVELLA (IFIC Valencia)
        Slides
      • 10:20
        Discusión general de la red RENATA: organización de eventos, apoyo a la de conferencias internacionales, APPEC... 40m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Red FNUC (Red Temática de Física Nuclear): Assembly
    • 11:00 11:25
      Coffee Break 25m
    • 11:25 13:15
      Plenary Session
      • 11:25
        Spanish FPA Program 25m
        Speaker: Mr. MARIO MARTINEZ (ICREA/IFAE)
      • 11:50
        CPAN Network 15m
        Speaker: Prof. Lluís Garrido (University of Barcelona)
      • 12:05
        MoU CPAN 10m
        Speaker: Antonio Pich (IFIC)
      • 12:15
        Open discussion 35m
    • 13:15 14:40
      Lunch 1h 25m
    • 14:45 17:00
      Plenary Session
      • 14:45
        Present and Future of Gravitational Wave Physics Abstract 30m
        Speaker: Dr. Carlos F. Sopuerta (Institut de Ciències de l'Espai (CSIC-IEEC))
      • 15:20
        Top and Standard Model Physics Results of ATLAS and CMS in Run 2 25m
        Speaker: Imma Riu (IFAE Barcelona)
        Slides
      • 15:50
        Nuclear Structure with state of the art gamma spectroscopy 35m
        Speaker: Dr. Silvia Leoni
      • 16:30
        The experimental program of the CERN neutrino platform 30m
        Speaker: Dr. Federico Sanchez (IFAE)
        Slides
    • 17:00 17:30
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 17:30 19:10
      Plenary Session: Plenary session II
      • 17:30
        LHCb:results and prospects 30m
        Speaker: Dr. Eugeni Grauges (U. de Barcelona (UB))
        Slides
      • 18:05
        Future prospects on the search for axions 30m
        Speaker: Igor Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza)
        Slides
      • 18:40
        ISOLDE sus logros y sus retos 30m
        Speaker: Dr. María José Garcia Borge
    • 21:25 23:35
      Social dinner 2h 10m Hotel Palafox

      Hotel Palafox

    • 09:00 14:00
      Plenary Session
      • 09:00
        Underground physics at the Canfranc Laboratory 30m
        Speaker: Prof. Aldo Ianni
      • 09:35
        Future Colliders at the Energy Frontier 35m
        Speaker: Prof. Joachim Mnich
      • 10:15
        Neutrino-nucleus interactions in the few-GeV region from a theoretical perspective 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Luis Alvarez Ruso (IFIC)
      • 10:40
        Higgs physics and searches at LHC in run 2 25m
        Speaker: Dr. Jesus Manuel Vizan Garcia (Universidad de Oviedo)
      • 11:10
        Coffee Break 25m
      • 11:35
        Physics at the High-Luminosity LHC 35m
        Speaker: Prof. Aleandro Nisati
      • 12:15
        Higgs physics: what have we learnt? what can still be learnt 35m
        Speaker: Christophe Grojean (ICREA/IFAE)
        Slides
      • 12:55
        Reaction studies with Relativistic Radioactive Ion Beams: the R3B experiment at FAIR 20m
        Speaker: Dr. Jose Benlliure (University of Santiago de Compostela)
      • 13:20
        CPAN Contest Awards 40m
        Speaker: Mr. Isidoro Garcia Cano
        Slides
    • 14:05 15:35
      Lunch 1h 30m
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×